SM Link

Contact a Conservation Officer

REGIONAL CONSERVATION OFFICER SUPERVISORS

Western S.D. - James McCormick, Rapid City at 605.394.1658
Central S.D. - Dale Gates, Ft. Pierre at 605.223.7700
Southeastern S.D. - Marty Pennock, Sioux Falls at 605.362.2700
Northeastern S.D. - Mike Klosowski, Watertown at 605.882.5200

Contact a Conservation Officer in the city closest to your location.
* Denotes District Conservation Officer Supervisor

City
Officer
Phone
Aberdeen Nick Cochran
Eric Voigt

605.626.3340
605.626.3200

Belle Fourche Bill Eastman 605.391.1575
Britton Casey Dowler 605.448.5500
Brookings Jeff Grendler 605.688.6120
Burke Hans Walleser 605.775.2475
Canton Nate Stukel 605.987.2271
Chamberlain * Steve Rossow
* Mark Ohm
Diana Landegent
Brian Ridgway
605.734.4533
605.734.4528
605.734.4577
605.734.4578
Clark Kyle Lenzner 605.532.3802
Clear Lake Adam Behnke 605.874.2672
Custer Ron Tietsort 605.431.7048
Faith Ross Fees 605.381.3734
Flandreau Chad Williams 605.997.2211
Fort Pierre * Josh Carr
John Murphy
605.223.7711
605.223.7718
Gettysburg Brad Saltsman 605.765.9739
Hill City Jeff Edwards 605.381.9500
Hot Springs D.J. Schroeder 605.381.6438
Howard Evan Meyer 605.772.4226
Huron Chris Kuntz 605.353.7146
Ipswich Joe Galbraith 605.426.6096
Lake Preston Shane VanBockern 605.847.5014
Lemmon Keith Mutschler 605.374.7726
Madison Cody Symens 605.256.5005
Martin Tom Beck 605.685.6301
Milbank * Jamie Pekelder 605.432.4601
Miller Cory Flor 605.853.3644
Mitchell Andy Petersen 605.995.8047
Mobridge Trevor Laine
Doug DeLaRoi
605.845.7814
605.845.7814
Olivet Brian Humphrey 605.387.5603
Onida Vacant  
Philip Zach Thomsen 605.391.6042
Plankinton Lynn Geuke 605.942.7698
Platte Jeff Martin 605.337.2488
Presho Spencer Downey 605.895.2138
Rapid City * Josh Brainard
Adam Geigle
Joe Keeton
605.394.6724
605.394.6022
605.394.5373
Redfield Josh Vanden Bosch 605.472.5015
Salem Matt Talbert 605.425.2037
Sioux Falls * Jeremy Rakowicz
* Jeremy Roe
Jared Hill

605.362.2715
605.362.2712
605.362.2759

Sisseton Dean Shultz 605.698.3852
Spearfish

* Brian Meiers
* Mike Apland
Josh Thompson

605.642.6019
605.642.6057
605.642.6057
Sturgis Vacant  
Tyndall Todd Crownover 605.589.3227
Vermillion Tony Stokley 605.356.9491
Wall Vacant 605.297.2078
Watertown * Kraig Haase
Tait Anderson
Bryce McVicker
605.882.5202
605.882.5392
605.882.5320
Webster * Blake Yonke
Austin Norton
Blake Swanson
605.345.3381
605.345.3381
605.345.3381
Winner Chris Dekker 605.842.0894
Yankton * Sam Schelhaas
Dan Altman
605.668.2985
605.668.2985